Wednesday, February 20, 2008

killing time ;)

TEN WHAT'S:
1. What was the first thing you thought
about when you woke up?
: my pHone..;)

2. What did you do last night?
: as usual working..hihi

3. What is the most important part of
your life?
: hmm... actually daghan.. part? my childhood days maybe..just missing it ;)

4. What would you rather be doing
right now?
: deleting spam mails w/ my client .. I'm doNe kaya im killing the time...waaaahh

5. Why did you last cry?
: hmm, never mind ... basin makahilak nasad ko...:(

6. What always makes you feel better
when you're upset?
: talking w/ my college fwends and eating...hihi

7. What are your plans tomorrow?
: goT to sleep and hope things would be ok w/ us by jan2x..enough na arguments oi...and then work..

8 . What's the last movie you saw?
: hmm..i forGot!..goSh

9. What are you worried about?
: the future...

10. What are you looking forward to
most in this week?
: get together w/ my college friends, eat dinner together and videok

NINE HAVE-YOU-EVER'S:
1. Have you ever liked someone with a
girlfriend/boyfriend?
: yeah i do..and its one of my nightmares cauze i don't even know he had one..grrr...

2. Have you ever had your heart broken?
: OfcOurse I'm hUman and ma hurt pud daw ko oi...d ko manhid...waahh

3. Have you ever kissed someone who is
in a relationship?
: wahaha... i dont know nGa eh if got One pala... so i'm innocent!...waaaahhh

4.Have you ever been out of the
country?
: sad to say... wala pa zud.. wish ko lang...

5. Have you ever backstabbed a friend?
: hmm.. i do pero dili me close.. were not really friends at all...hihi.. kunG fwend ko whY should I..

6. Have you ever been backstabbed by a
friend?
: yEs..

7. Have you ever had the cops called on
you?
: nope...

8. Have you ever dated someone younger
than you?
: hmmm...yes..wahahah...

9. Have you ever read an entire book in
one day?
: hmmm.. i could not even remember if I read books...toinks...wahahha

EIGHT WHO'S:
1. Who were the last persons you saw?
: dami.. i'm in the office...

2. Who was the last person you kissed?
: si bby al, bby neh dhetc ko

3. Who was the last person you called?
: hmm.. si jan2x ..last vday ata..hihi

4. Who was the last person to call you?
: si jan2x ge hapon... yesterday..

5. Who was your first crush?
: si rOgen...elementary cm8 ;)

6. Who was the last person to text
you?
: mah coUzin lanie..;)

7.Who is the last person you texted?
: mah couzin lanie parin..;)

8. Who did you last yell at?
: hmmm... i can't remember...ako ata ng yell..waahha

SEVEN WHEN'S:
1. When was your last shower?
: this evening.

2. When did you last see your dad?
: 11 yrs ago..??(sigh).

3. When was your last kiss?
: before going to work kay bby al.

4 . When did you last dress up?
: this evening.

5. When was the last time you cried?
: hhmmm.. don't wanna remember it.. it's a sh*t..

6. When did you last go to the movie
theatre?
: 2 months aGo...hmmm

SIX WHERE'S:

1. Where does your best friend(s) live?
: @ davao city..

2. Where did you last go to?
: @ the laundry house..hihi

3. Where did you last hang out?
: sa penonongs..PP??hmmm..

5. Where is your favorite place to be?
: @ the beach...batang dagat!..haha

6. Where did you sleep last night?
: i did not sleep last nyt..nyahha..this morning paku ng sleep.saUn.

FIVE DO'S/DOES:
1. Do you like someone right now?
: I don't like someOne.. I DO love sOmeone

2. Does/do he/she/they like you too?
: OfcoURse.. sOO mUCh!...hihi

3. Do you ever wish you were someone
else?
: hmmm.. sometimes.. pero love myself too muCh..

4. Do you know the muffin man?
: wHAT?..hihi

5. Does the future scare you?
: yEs it dOes..

FOUR WHY'S:
1. Why are you best friends with your
best friend?
: becaUSe we understand and we belong..;)

2. Why did you have a blog?
: for leisure and one way of expressing my feelings..;)

3. Why did your parents give you the
name you have?
: i dont know why.. maybe because i'm the bunso..

4. Why are you doing this survey?
: to kill time..waiting for the sUn to rise..hihi

THREE IF'S:
1. If you could have one superpower,
what would it be?
: immortality...

2. If you could go back in time
: what?... I would be happy...

3. If you were stranded on a deserted
island and could bring one thing what
would it be?
: my phone..;)

TWO WOULD-YOU-EVER'S:
1. Would you ever get back together
with any of your ex's if they asked
you?
: nO.. i doN't want to..

2. Would you ever save the person you
love?
: ofcOurse...whY noT?!..;)

ONE LAST QUESTION:
1. Are you happy with your life right
now?
: So mUch... as what i'm always telling despite pains life Rocks..:)

0 comments:

There was an error in this gadget
 
ss_blog_claim=bbafb81eb21ca04d94148004b6b676d6
molitong